top of page

Privacy Notice

Linda Danon Babani ("LDB"), domiciled in Loma Florida 38B, Colonia Vistahermosa, Delegación Cuajimalpa, Zip Code 05100, Mexico City, United Mexican States, in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, may use your personal data collected by LDB through its website, profiles on social networks or directly through their representatives or other sources permitted by law, under the following conditions:


The personal data that may be collected by LDB are: 1. When you provide them directly inside or outside any of our offices: full name, telephone, age, date of birth, gender, marital status, email address (if you have it), address, registration key in the Federal Register of Taxpayers, Unique Population Registry Code (CURP). 2. When you visit the website or profiles on social networks - Full name, telephone and email. 3. We may obtain information about you from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone directories. The data that we obtain by these means are: name, telephone and address.


In case you provide us with any personal data or any sensitive personal data other than those listed above, through a message by any means (electronic, printed, oral, business card), LDB will not carry out any processing of such information and, where appropriate, will proceed to its immediate deletion from its database.


The personal data collected by LDB will be used for the following purposes: To communicate with you, to collect payment for our services, to evaluate the quality of service, to comply with obligations to our customers, for marketing purposes, advertising and commercial prospecting, to send you information about new products, quotes, terms of service, periodical publications (newsletters), as well as to allow your participation in events and interaction in social networks.
 

Information that does not constitute "Personal Data".
For statistical purposes, LDB may collect "non-personal information" that does not constitute personal data, which, due to its level of disaggregation, cannot be used to identify you or contact you in any way, such as statistical information that will only be shared without being associated with your name and/or other characteristics that allow identification with you (such as your age, products purchased in our store, etc.).


Means and procedure to exercise ARCO rights.
ARCO means: Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition and are the rights that, by law, can be exercised by the owner of the personal data against whoever uses such data.


You have the right to access your personal data in our possession and the details of the processing thereof, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them when you consider that they are excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their collection or oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes. To exercise any of these rights, as explained above, just send us an email to the following address: hola@lindadanon.com
 

Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data.
LDB informs you that you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. To do so, you only need to send an email to the following address: hola@lindadanon.com

 

Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.
In case you wish to limit the use of your personal data (for example, to stop receiving messages, newsletters or publications by email), you can remove your email from our direct mailing list of the publications you receive in your mail or you must send an email to the following address: hola@lindadanon.com

 

Changes to the privacy notice.
We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time. These modifications will be available to the public through our website: www.lindadanon.com.

 

Confidentiality.
LDB informs you that it will use the necessary Technological Measures of Security and Protection to preserve the confidentiality of all personal data it collects, such as restricted access to data only to authorized and qualified personnel, firewalls and secure connections. Such information may not be disclosed to third parties, unless authorized by the owner of the data.

How to contact us?
Address: Loma Florida 38B, Colomnia Vista Hermosa, Delegación Cuajimalpa, Zip Code 05100, Mexico City, United States of Mexico.
E-mail: hola@lindadanon.com
Telephone: +52 (56) 1988-6484.

 

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been violated by any conduct of our representatives or our actions or responses, and you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, you may file a complaint with the INAI. For more information, please visit: www.inai.org.mx
 

Date of Update of this privacy notice: December 15, 2022.

bottom of page